9/9

PRIVACY POLICY

The management and protection of personal data the visitor / user of services at cozyshop.com is subject to the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of the European law GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation General Data Protection Regulation ) for the protection of individual and the protection of personal data and privacy, the (ΕΕ) 2016/679. European law http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/PDF/...

These terms are composed given the rapid development of technology and particularly the Internet and existing - though not fully developed - of legal regulations on these issues, which are subject to constant changes and amendments.


In this context, any changes will be subject to this section. In any case cozyshop.com reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data on information of visitors / users and within the existing or potential legal framework. Therefore, these conditions of privacy can be reviewed and updated at any time after informing the visitors / users. The visitors / users of the site cozyshop.com requested to check at regular intervals these conditions for any changes. Continued use of this website implies that they accept all the possible changes. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data under this section they shall not use the services of cozyshop.com.

Personal data collected by cozyshop.com:

Personal details
You, the visitor / user can visit, browse the online store cozyshop.com without giving any personal information unless you want. You will need your personal data (your e-mail you a username and a password) when you proceed to order services or products when you register on our website and / or when you send us e-mail at cozyshop.com. In these cases the provision of personal data by the visitor / user shall be deemed consent to provide such data processing, always within the limits specified by the applicable law.

Information relating to purchasing products and services
The necessary data for each transaction is your full name, a landline, address (street, city, zip code) and document type (receipt, invoice). At the same time, it is optional to provide some information as mobile phone number (in case we need to contact you), fax number and occupation.

Invoice
If you wish to be issued with an invoice we need company name, corporate form, VAT number and relevant tax office and address of the office.

Use of Information. cozyshop.com collects information about visitors / users such as: (a) information the user gives us when registering as a client, (b) information the user gives us to fulfil the order from cozyshop.com (c) information the user gives us when registering on our mailing lists to receive newsletters, other communications and promotions. At the completion of any order form on our website, you will be asked your name, address, area post code, email address, phone number, credit card details and payment method for your order. Additionally we may request more specific information, such as dispatch - delivery details, billing information or details about the offer you have requested. cozyshop.com uses the information you provide during the electronic submission form to contact you regarding (i) delivery of the order, (b) to confirm and identify the client where necessary (c) new or alternative products offered by cozyshop.com, (d) special offers cozyshop.com, (e) receiving gifts after competition. You can choose whether or not to receive such communications from cozyshop.com by completing the appropriate field when completing the registration form.

Access to Information. Each order fulfillment requires the collection of personal data for delivery or reservation of the order. Also when selecting as payment method credit card you are automatically transferred to the Bank's website, and so cozyshop.com does not retain on file financial data for visitors / users. Any supporting documentation to certify the identity of the card holder remains strictly confidential and only checked by the relevant department at cozyshop.com in accordance with existing legislation. The fact that you supply your information means that you give explicit consent and that you consent that it is used by employees cozyshop.com for the reasons mentioned above. cozyshop.com requires employees and other business partners of the site to provide users with the client security level referred to in this Privacy Statement. Also cozyshop.com declares it has taken all appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect the security of its services and transactions, as specifically defined by applicable law, and has been certified by relevant organizations.

cozyshop.com can not share with others personal information without your prior consent, unless required to do so through legal channels and information is not disclosed to third parties. Please note that under certain circumstances permitted or required by law or under court order, we may collect, use and disclose your personal data, which were collected online without the prior consent from you.

Links
cozyshop.com contains or may contain links to other websites which are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal persons). The placement of links does not indicate approval or acceptance of the contents of the respective sites and cozyshop.com bears no responsibility for their content or for the privacy practices or the accuracy of the materials available by them. Under no circumstances is cozyshop.com responsible for the Privacy Terms whom they follow, and visitors / users should make sure they read the relevant sections on those websites.

IP-Addresses
The IP address through which the computer has Internet access and then accesses cozyshop.com is used only for statistical data and transaction security.

Cookies
To be able to offer a personalized service, most companies use alphanumeric identification files, called cookies. cozyshop.com may use cookies through its website. The cookies are small text files stored on the hard drive of a visitor / user and are not accessing any document or file from the computer. The cookies are divided into permanent and session: Permanent cookies remain on your hard disk and after you finish your visit, saving a wide range of data used for the next visit. Cookies do not cause harm to computer users and the files kept on them. The session cookies are used only to recognize that you enter the site, so you are not asked for your password on all pages containing transaction data and to provide you with information and to run your orders. They are erased immediately after leaving the site. cozyshop.com uses session cookies: In order not to continually be asked for a password when you visit the various pages, we must recognize you when you enter our online store. Be aware that your cookies are absolutely necessary in order for the site to function properly and smoothly.

Google analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service offered by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use it. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Site (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for purposes of evaluating your use of the site, the preparation of reports on the activity on the sites for site managers and other services related to business websites and internet use . Google may also transfer this information to third parties, to the extent required by law or where such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by it. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser, however please note that if you do this, you may be unable to get the most out of this site. Use of this site indicates your consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.

Credit Card
Your credit card is not archived and can not be used for any other purpose. Furthermore, cozyshop.com shall have no involvement with the collection or disclosure of credit information as the user at the checkout page is transferred to Alpha Bank where complete credit card information and validity is checked here.

Correction, Modification or Deletion of Information
cozyshop.com allows users to correct, change, add or delete data and information presented in cozyshop.com and is generally accessible. If you choose to delete any information, cozyshop.com will act to remove this information from the files directly. For the protection and safety of the user cozyshop.com will try to ensure that the person making the changes is actually the same person with the user. To access, change or delete your personal data or to report problems with the operation of the Site or

If you have a query please contact cozyshop.com via e-mail at info@cozyshop.com. You can change or correct your personal data also through the registration page of cozyshop.com. Please note that we will do everything possible to protect your personal data, but the protection of the password is your responsibility.

Secure transactions
cozyshop.com is committed to ensuring the security and integrity of the data it collects about users of its website. cozyshop.com has adopted procedures that protect the personal data that users provide on the website or by any other means (eg telephone). These procedures protect user data from any unauthorized access or disclosure, loss or misuse, and alteration or destruction. They also help to certify that the information is accurate and used properly. It uses SSL (Secure Socket Layer). SSL technology is based on a code key to encrypt data before being sent through (SSL) a connection. The screening between the data and the Server is based on the unique key to ensuring full communication. The browsers Netscape Navigator, Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Opera, Safari support the SSL protocol and we propose to use those to connect to the website cozyshop.com.

Periodic Changes
Cozyshop.com continually expand, update and improve its website and related materials and services, and will occasionally renew this policy. Any changes will be subject to this section. We recommend you read this at regular intervals in order to be notified of any changes to the contents of this privacy policy. This policy will be amended from time to time without prior notice to users.

Acceptance of the Privacy Policy that applies to tocozyshop.com
If you use this site you agree and consent-giving explicit consent to this Privacy Statement as well as the terms and conditions of use of the website that are stated through this.

General requirements for protection of personal data:
cozyshop.com safeguards the personal information as confidential and shall not transfer to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason with the exception of the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities.
cozyshop.com keeps records of personal data, which are disclosed by the visitor / user for communication, financial and tax purposes.
The visitor / user may contact the relevant department to check for the existence of a personal record and to correct, change or delete such records.
cozyshop.com especially the marketing department can process part or all of the information you have sent for statistical, economic and improvement of services purposes.
When you visit the pages of cozyshop.com it is likely you will be asked to fill in your details (name, occupation, address, etc.) to order products or services, but also to ensure that we can contact you to inform you about new products and services.

Visitors / users of cozyshop.com who are minors have access to the services cozyshop.com only with the consent of parents or guardians and are not required to submit their personal information. If such information from minors is received cozyshop.com will delete the information.

Any personal data disclosed anywhere on the pages of cozyshop.com are intended only to ensure the operation of the service and may not be used by any third party, without complying with any applicable provisions of law . The online store cozyshop.com operates in accordance with current legislation and maintains security of your personal data for as long as you are registered with cozyshop.com. Details are deleted, at the end of the trading relationship.

The personal data you provide in the online store cozyshop.com is used exclusively by it, to support, promote and enforce the trading relationship. Data is disclosed to the relevant judicial, police and other legal authorities at their request and in accordance with the pertinent legal provisions.

The Client, within the framework of legislation on telecommunications, has rights on information, access and objection under Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997.

cozyshop.com will not sell or otherwise disclose or transmit personal information of visitors / users of the site to third parties that do not relate to the same without the consent of the visitor / user, excluding the application of relevant legal dictations and to relevant authorities.